Jessica Victoria Earl

RESOLVED

Earl, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/08/2018
  • Missing From Tallapoosa, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Earl disappeared from Tallapoosa, Georgia on June 8, 2018. In October 2019, her skull and other remains were found on a property off Mount Zion Road. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Haralson County Sheriff's Office 770-646-2011

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; case resolved.