Jessie Eugene Bowman
Bowman, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/07/1988
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bowman may have a mustache. He may use the alias names Eddie Bowman and/or Phillip Bristol. He has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Bowman was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on February 7, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 734-287-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.