Jesus Antonio Cota Mendoza

Cota Mendoza, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/01/2018
  • Missing From Oxnard, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1988 (37)
  • Age 29 - 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cota Mendoza has tattoos of dolphins and the name "Sofia" on the left side of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Cota Mendoza was last seen in Oxnard, California sometime in 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.