Jesus Sanchez-Esquivel

Sanchez-Esquivel, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/17/2016
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1963 (62)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 175 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2000 Nissan Frontier pickup truck with the North Carolina license plate number TVM-8222
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez-Esquivel was last seen in the 9900 block of west W.T. Harris Boulevard in Charlotte, North Carolina on January 17, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He was driving a red 2000 Nissan Frontier pickup truck with the North Carolina license plate number TVM-8222 at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2018; casefile added.