Jim William Delaney

RESOLVED

Delaney, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 02/21/2012
  • Missing From Pollock, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 78 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Delaney disappeared while duck hunting in Pollock, Louisiana on February 21, 2012. In September 2017, his skeletal remains were found half a mile off Highway 167 in Prospect, Louisiana. There were no indications of foul play.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2018; case resolved.