Jimmie Lynn Caine

Caine, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 11/01/1995
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1971 (54)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Caine may go by her middle name, Lynn, or use the alias names Shawnte Beachem, Sabrina Maria Davis, Shamay Monique Haskin, Trina Jackson and/or Trina Woods. She has a chipped front tooth.

Details of Disappearance

Caine was last seen in Seattle, Washington on November 1, 1995. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Caine wasn't reported missing until 2012. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milton Police Department 253-922-8735

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.