Jimmy Carson Kelly
Kelly, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/12/2013
- Missing From Elkhorn City, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 160 - 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange American Eagle t-shirt, blue jeans and Harley Davidson boots.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2003 Honda Element (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kelly's hair was styled in a mullet at the time of his disappearance, and he had light stubble on his face. He has a shaded black and gray tattoo of the name "Eddy" or "Eddie" on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Kelly was last seen in Elkhorn City, Kentucky on June 12, 2013. He has never been heard from again. His silver 2003 Honda Element was later found abandoned on an ATV trail on Kelly Mountain, above his residence. Kelly's brother doesn't believe he left the vehicle there himself. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Kentucky State Police 606-433-7711
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2019; two pictures added.