Joel M. Fernandez
Fernandez, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/28/2012
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/18/1974 (51)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue jacket, a red and gray striped shirt, gray pants, black shoes and a New York baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Fernandez needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fernandez was last seen walking away from his residence on Tam Drive in Orlando, Florida on November 28, 2012. He went into the backyard to smoke a cigarette, never came back inside and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; middle initial added.