Johanna St. Louis
RESOLVED

Johanna, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
06/02/1999
-
Missing From
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 7 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Johanna, her sister Juanita Jacques, and their mother Nelta Jacques disappeared from Fort Lauderdale, Florida on June 2, 1999. In March 2010, Broward County Sheriff's officers on a routine training dive found Nelta's van submerged in eighteen feet of water in a canal off Alligator Alley. The family's skeletal remains were inside. Authorities stated there were no indications of foul play and they think Nelta accidentally drove into the canal.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Johanna, circa 1999
- Missing Since 06/02/1999
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 7 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .