John Lajewski

Lajewski, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/25/2016
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/05/1947 (78)
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lajewski was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on December 25, 2016. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his house was discovered empty and his phone was disconnected. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-621-1234

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; casefile added.