John Meeth

RESOLVED

Meeth, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/29/2019
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 55 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Meeth disappeared from Honolulu, Hawaii on May 29, 2019. In November 2021, his remains were found in brush by Kalanianaole Highway and Kealahou Street. There was no indication of foul play, but his death is still under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Honolulu Crimestoppers 808-955-8300

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; case resolved.