John Michael Carroll
RESOLVED

Carroll, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
11/10/2005
-
Missing From
Victor, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Carroll disappeared from his cabin in Victor, Idaho, on November 10, 2005. In 2013, his remains were found in general area by a cattle owner leasing property for his herd. They were identified by DNA in October 2020. The cause of death has not been determined and the case is still under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Teton County Sheriff's Office
208-354-2323
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2020; case resolved.
Carroll, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/10/2005
- Missing From Victor, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Teton County Sheriff's Office 208-354-2323