John Michael Larsen
Larsen, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/12/2015
- Missing From Davis, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1988 (37)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Larsen was last seen in Davis, California on July 12, 2015. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his car was found parked near the Golden Gate Bridge, with his bicycle nearby. Larsen is considered to be at risk. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Davis Police Department 530-747-5400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2018; casefile added.