John Ray Ludolph V

Ludolph, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 05/17/2011
  • Missing From Del Valle, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/07/1990 (35)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a studded punk leather jacket with a yellow sleeve, or a punk style vest or shirt, and black leather boots. He tends to wear raggedy clothes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Ludolph has a scar on his shoulder. He has the following tattoos: a star of arrows on the left side of his neck, the letters "ACAB" on the knuckles of his right hand, a forty-ounce beer on his left hand, the letter "N" in a circle on his left wrist, and the letters "FOAD" under his right fingers. His hair was in a Mohawk style when he was last seen, and his septum is pierced. His nicknames are Johnny and Suvy.

Details of Disappearance

Ludolph was last seen in Del Valles, Texas on May 17, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until September 2014, three and a half years after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. Phoenix, Arizona police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2015; eight pictures and clothing/jewelry description added, name, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.