John Thomas White

White, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/22/2015
  • Missing From Winterhaven, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/12/1979 (46)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black and white shorts.
  • Medical Conditions White has been diagnosed with an unspecified mental condition that may cause him to behave aggressively and unpredictably.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. White has a scar on his right arm.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen swimming in the All American Canal east of Highway 186, near the Quechan Casino, in Winterhaven, California on May 22, 2015. The police conducted a welfare check on him and then let him go. He has never been heard from again. White's family believes he may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Imperial County Sheriff's Department 760-339-6345

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2018; casefile added.