John Wayne Dalton

Dalton, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 06/01/1994
  • Missing From Mannford, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 170 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Dalton may have a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Dalton was last seen in June 1994, when he attended a family reunion in Mannford, Oklahoma. His family never heard from him again after he left the reunion, though he had always called his mother every year on her birthday. He has never been heard from again.

At the time of his disappearance he was living a transient lifestyle, working "off the grid" jobs and traveling between different cities by bus. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Mannford Police Department 918-865-2358

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2020; casefile added.