John William Curtis
Curtis, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/01/2016
- Missing From Houston, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1976 (49)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Curtis was last seen in Houston, Missouri on July 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas County Sheriff's Department 417-967-4165
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2018; casefile added.