Johnny Dale Rollins
RESOLVED
Rollins, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
03/27/2018
-
Missing From
Cedar City, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 63 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Rollins disappeared from Cedar City, Utah on March 27, 2018. In December 2019, his remains were found in a drainage tunnel that runs underneath Interstate 15. His wallet was with the body, and dental records confirmed the identification in January. Authorities stated they couldn't determine the cause of death, but there was no indication of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Cedar City Police Department
435-586-2956
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2020; case resolved.
Rollins, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/27/2018
- Missing From Cedar City, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Cedar City Police Department 435-586-2956