Jolee Lynn Baker

Baker, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 08/06/1995
  • Missing From Wichita Falls, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/19/1969 (54)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Baker is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Baker has a heart-shaped tattoo with the name "Tony" imprinted near the design on her abdomen. She may use the names Jo Baker, Jeler Baker and/or Jamie Merayo.

Details of Disappearance

Baker was last seen in Wichita Falls, Texas on August 6, 1995, when she dropped her seven-year-old son off with some other members of her family. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Baker was not reported mssing until November 25, three and a half months after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wichita Falls Police Department 940-761-7762

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2021; details of disappearance updated.