Jonathan Joseph Woodward
Woodward, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/11/2016
- Missing From Des Moines, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1979 (45)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2 - 6'4, 220 - 270 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Woodward may be unshaven.
Details of Disappearance
Woodward was last seen in Des Moines, Washington on March 11, 2016. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and often traveled up and down the Interstate 5 corridor in Washington, Oregon and California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Des Moines Police Department 206-878-3301
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2020; date of birth added.