Jonelle Renee Matthews
RESOLVED
Jonelle, circa 1984
-
Missing Since
12/20/1984
-
Missing From
Greeley, Colorado
-
Classification
Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 12 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Jonelle disappeared from her home in Greeley, Colorado on December 20, 1984; she was presumed abducted by unidentified intruder(s). In July 2019, her skeletal remains were found at an oil and gas site in rural Weld County, Colorado. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Greeley Police Department
303-350-9670
Source Information
Updated 9 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2019; case resolved.
Jonelle, circa 1984
- Missing Since 12/20/1984
- Missing From Greeley, Colorado
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 12 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Greeley Police Department 303-350-9670