Joni Elaine Turner
Turner, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/09/2016
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/17/1957 (68)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 122 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen in Pasadena, California on August 9, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.