Jorge Santizo
Santizo, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/11/2006
- Missing From Hayward, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/12/1966 (59)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A khaki shirt, khaki shorts and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Santizo was last seen in Hayward, California on July 11, 2006, one day before his fortieth birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hayward Police Department 510-293-7195
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2008; casefile added.