Jose Benjamin Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2009
- Missing Since 11/30/2009
- Missing From Knippa, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/08/1941 (85)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Knippa, Texas on November 30, 2009. He was en route to Guanajuato, a city over 700 miles to the south in central Mexico. He never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2018; casefile added.