Jose Diaz
Diaz, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/30/2005
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 128 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, blue denim shorts and brown shoes.
- Medical Conditions Diaz is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen in Miami, Florida on September 30, 2005. He left the assisted living facility where he lived, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-418-7200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2020; clothing/jewelry description added.