Jose Joya Garcia

Garcia, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/07/2002
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/19/1930 (95)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 104 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. White hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in Bakersfield, California on November 7, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-326-3833

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2018; casefile added.