Jose Luis Rascon-Avila
Rascon-Avila, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/14/2009
- Missing From Silverthorne, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/12/1970 (55)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rascon-Avila was last seen in Silverthorne, Colorado on May 14, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Arizona after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Silverthorne Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.