Jose Valencia
Valencia, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/05/2014
- Missing From Gardena, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/05/1943 (82)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt and khaki pants.
- Medical Conditions Valencia has unspecified medical problems. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Valencia was last seen in Gardena, California on May 5, 2014. He was a patient at the Rosecrans Care Center; he had been sent there on March 7 due to his medical problems and because he had been homeless. He has never been heard from again. Valencia's caregivers stated he had never previously walked away from the facility. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gardena Police Department 310-217-9600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.