Joseph Gerard Toner
Toner, circa 1997
- Missing Since 04/01/1997
- Missing From Eugene, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Toner may use the alias name Jon Anderson.
Details of Disappearance
Toner was last seen in Eugene, Oregon. His brother last heard from him sometime in April 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eugene Police Department 541-682-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.