Joseph Patrick Perri

Perri, circa 2017; Tattoos on Perri's arm

  • Missing Since 11/29/2017
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 175 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Perri has multiple tattoos on his neck, arms and legs. A photo of some of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Perri was last seen in southwest Columbus, Ohio on November 29, 2017. He was staying with some friends on Midland Avenue. He left his friends' home in the late evening hours, leaving his personal belongings behind. He planned to return later that night, but he never did, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 8, 2019; details of disappearance updated.