Joshua A. Batchelor

RESOLVED

Batchelor, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 04/26/2017
  • Missing From Lawrenceburg, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Batchelor disappeared from Lawrenceburg, Indiana on April 26, 2017. In 2019, someone found his skeletal remains in a wooded area in Lawrenceburg. His body was identified through dental records and his death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Lawrenceburg Police Department 812-537-2282

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; case resolved.