Joshua Charles Berry

RESOLVED

Berry, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 09/13/2012
  • Missing From Rayville, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Berry disappeared from Rayville, Louisiana on September 13, 2012. His truck was later found wrecked and abandoned in a wooded area near Baskin, Louisiana. In November 2019, his skeletal remains were found about half a mile from where his truck was located. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Richland Parish Sheriff's Office 318-728-2071
  • Franklin Parish Sheriff's Office 318-435-4505

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; case resolved.