Joshua L. Jackson

Jackson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/01/2019
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/18/1989 (36)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson has tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen in the 3300 block Lone Oak Drive in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on February 1, 2019. He was possibly en route to New Orleans, Louisiana at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.