Joshua Paul Shields
Shields, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/25/2017
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Shields had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. His ear is pierced. He has tattoos on his neck, chest and forearm, and tattoos of words and a cross on his upper arm. He has a keloid scar on his left leg and scars on his right forearm, in the small of his back, and near his left eye, His nickname is Okie.
Details of Disappearance
Shields was last seen at the White Crow Tavern in Tulsa, Oklahoma on August 25, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2018; casefile added.