Josue Hernandez-Agudelo

RESOLVED

Josue, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/10/2011
  • Missing From Vallejo, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 5 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.

Details of Disappearance

Josue was allegedly abducted by his non-custodial father from Vallejo, California on July 10, 2011. He was found safe in May 2018.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2018; case resolved.