Juan Leonel Campos

Juan, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/09/2016
  • Missing From San Juan, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/14/2000 (23)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Juan disappeared from San Juan, Texas on December 9, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Juan Police Department 956-223-2400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2018; casefile added.