Juan Delgado
Delgado, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/21/2017
- Missing From West Valley, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/07/1969 (56)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Delgado suffers from kidney failure and needs dialysis treatments.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Delgado has a deformed finger on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Delgado was last seen in West Valley, Utah on March 21, 2017. He was reported missing after he missed a scheduled kidney dialysis appointment. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Valley Police Department 801-963-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2018; casefile added.