Juan Manuel Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 04/09/2001
  • Missing From Chillicothe, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Ramirez may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen in Chillicothe, Ohio on April 9, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chillicothe Police Department 740-773-1191

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2019; casefile added.