Judith Ann Geurin

RESOLVED

Geurin, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/28/1991
  • Missing From Sodus Point, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Geurin disappeared from Sodus Point, New York on January 28, 1991. Her daughter reported her as a missing person in 2006, after she found out the paper trail for her mother stopped in 1991.

In 2020, Geurin's remains were found by hunters on Garner Road in Huron, New York. Her death is considered a homicide and remains under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Wayne County Sheriff's Office
  • 315-946-5773
  • 315-946-9771

Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; case resolved.