Judith Carol Hofferman

Hofferman, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 03/03/1980
  • Missing From Fairfax, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 1971 Volkswagen (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hofferman's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Hofferman was last seen in Fairfax, Virginia on March 3, 1980. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her 1971 Volkswagen was found in the Reagan National Airport parking lot. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2019; casefile added.