Judy Gail Jurgens

Jurgens, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 10/01/1982
  • Missing From St. Louis Park, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1964 (59)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jurgens was last seen in St. Louis Park, Minnesota on October 1982. She left a note for her parents saying she was going to Texas with a male friend. Her friend eventually returned to Minnesota without her, and Jurgens has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Park Police Department 952-924-2600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2017; casefile added.