Judy Gifford
RESOLVED
Judy, circa 1974
-
Missing Since
01/01/1974
-
Missing From
San Francisco, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 11 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Judy disappeared from San Francisco, California. Her date of disappearance was given as sometime in 1974, but in fact it was in the summer of 1976. In October 1976, her remains were found on the southern shore of Lake Merced in San Francisco; she had died not long before she was found. The body was not identified until September 2019.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department
415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2019; case resolved.
Judy, circa 1974
- Missing Since 01/01/1974
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 11 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071