Judy Lynn Davis

Judy, circa 1972

  • Missing Since 05/13/1972
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/21/1956 (69)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An Army jacket, a red shirt, blue denim hip-hugger pants and beige suede shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Judy was last seen in the vicinity of west 60th and Pearl Streets in Jacksonville, Florida on May 13, 1972. She went out to the movies with a friend, never returned and has never been heard from again.

Her parents are both deceased, but her sister is still alive and looking for her. Few details are available in Judy's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-5760

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added.