Julia Alvarez Rodriguez

Rodriguez, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 10/28/1995
  • Missing From Leland, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'8, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white blouse, white slacks, white sneakers, a cross necklace and a wedding ring.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1980 Datsun 110
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rodriguez was last seen in Leland, North Carolina on October 28, 1995. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a green 1980 Datsun 110. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brunswick County Sheriff's Office 910-253-2694

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2020; casefile added.