Julianne Bauer
Bauer, circa 1994
- Missing Since 04/25/1994
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1952 (73)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 - 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Some agencies spell Bauer's name "Julieanne." She has a mole on her lip and wears thick eyeglasses with black frames for reading.
Details of Disappearance
Bauer was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 25, 1994. She left her residence, gave away all her belongings and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Some agencies may list April 25, 1996 as the date of Bauer's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .