Julie Danielle Ray
Ray, circa 2015
- Missing Since 12/25/2015
- Missing From Calera, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 131 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ray's nickname is Dani. She has a tattoo on her upper arm at the shoulder; a photo of the tattoo is posted with case summary. She also has a tattoo on the other arm, and the name "Jaylin" and the initials "CJ" on one of her legs.
Details of Disappearance
Ray was last seen in Calera, Alabama on December 25, 2015. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, Ray worked as a restaurant server. She has ties to Bibb County and Chilton County in Alabama, as well as Texas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Calera Police Department 205-668-3505
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2025; four pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.