Justin Lee McConville

McConville, circa 2015; Tattoo on McConville's arm

  • Missing Since 01/01/2015
  • Missing From Toppenish, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1990 (33)
  • Age 24 yaers old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McConville has a full sleeve tattoo of black and gray design, including a Native American man, Chief Joseph, on his right arm; photos of it are posted with this case summary. He also has a tattoo of a tribal fishing design on his left arm and a tattoo of a Native American design on his back.

Details of Disappearance

McConville was last seen in Toppenish, Washington on the Yakama Indian Reservation sometime in January 2015. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he often traveled to Oregon and fished along the Columbia River. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2021; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.