Justin Ray Nearhood
Nearhood, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/01/1999
- Missing From Kingston, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/20/1979 (46)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'4, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Nearhood has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nearhood was last seen in Kingston, Pennsylvania on July 1, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Forty Fort Police Department 570-288-6336
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2019; casefile added.