Kachela A. Finley

Finley, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/07/2019
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1989 (36)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Finley has a birthmark on her face, covering one eye and extending up across the middle of her forehead. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Shay.

Details of Disappearance

Finley was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 7, 2019. She was in the company of her two-year-old daughter's father at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2020; casefile added.