Kalieb Keith Pitts

Pitts, circa 2018; White 1997 Ford Ranger

  • Missing Since 02/20/2018
  • Missing From Clarksville, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/16/1988 (37)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1997 Ford Ranger stepside extended cab pickup truck with a dent in the driver's side door
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pitts has a scar on his back from when he crashed his car into a barbed-wire fence, and a snakebite scar on his left forearm. He has a tattoo of a marijuana leaf on the upper right side of his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Pitts was last seen in Clarksville, Arkansas on February 20, 2018. He never picked up his last paycheck and has never been heard from again.

Pitts may be driving a White 1997 Ford Ranger stepside extended cab pickup truck with a dent in the driver's side door; a photo of a similar vehicle is posted with this case summary. The vehicle isn't registered to him and the license plate number is unknown; Pitts had been known to take license plates from other vehicles and put it on the truck. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clarksville Police Department 479-754-8100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2019; casefile added.